PRIVACY STATEMENT

Website Privacy Statement: www.imcavandeweem.nl

Imca van de Weem Photography, located at Loonseweg 38 5527 AC Hapert, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact information:

info@imcavandeweem.nl

Loonseweg 38 5527 AC Hapert

06-19985962

F. van de Weem is the data protection officer of Imca van de Weem Photography. He can be reached at info@imcavandeweem.nl.

Personal data we process

Imca van de Weem Photography processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • – First and last name
  • – Address information
  • – Phone number
  • – E-mail address
  • – Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • – List of customer contact information via an app
  • – Internet browser and device type
  • – Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Imca van de Weem Photography processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data about you:

– data of persons under 16 years of age

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at imca@imcavandeweem.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?

Imca van de Weem Photography processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • – Handling your payment
  • – Sending our newsletter and/or promotional flyer
  • – Calling or emailing you if necessary to perform our services
  • – Informing you of changes to our services and products
  • – Allowing you to create an account
  • – To deliver goods and services to you
  • – Imca van de Weem Photography analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the offer of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision-making

Imca van de Weem Photography does not, on the basis of automated processing, make decisions about things that could (significantly) affect individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without the presence of a human (for example, an employee of Imca van de Weem Photography).

How long we keep personal data

  • – First and last name – 5 years
  • – Address information – 5 years
  • – Phone number – 5 years
  • – E-mail address -5 years
  • – List of customer contact information via an app -5 months
  • – Bank account number – 5 months

Sharing personal data with third parties

Imca van de Weem Photography shares your personal data with various third parties as necessary for the performance of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

Imca van de Weem Photography does not use cookies or similar technologies.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Imca van de Weem Photography and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can make a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you.

You may send a request to view, correct, delete, data transfer of your personal data or request the revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to imca@imcavandeweem.nl.

To ensure that the request for access is made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen’s Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Imca van de Weem Photography would also like to inform you that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Authority for Personal Data. You can do so through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit- personal data/tip-ons.

How we secure personal data

Imca van de Weem Photography takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at imca@imcavandeweem.nl.